DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

PCSD#1 Staff Directory

Please CLICK HERE to view the printable PDF PCSD#1 Staff Directory.

PCSD#1 Staff Directory

Key for sending district email:
First name.last name followed by @platte1.org

Name

Building

Grade/Subject

Phone

 

Adams, Julie

Libbey Elem

Special Education

307-322-3836

 

Allen, Sydney

Libbey Elem

Title I

307-322-3836

 

Amundson, Cynthia

West

4th Grade

307-322-4180

 

Anderson, Melissa

High School

Special Education

307-322-2075

 

Anderson, Sherri

West/Glendo

Speech Pathologist

307-322-4180

 

Andreen, Lisa

Glendo

Math

307-735-4471

 

Biggs, Diane L

High School

Special Education

307-322-2075

 

Birt, Mary Jo

Middle School

Social Studies

307-322-1518

 

Bjelkevig, Jana

West

5th Grade

307-322-4180

 

Blankenship, Tim

Glendo

Science

307-735-4471

 

Boaz, Brian M

High School

Social Studies

307-322-2075

 

Boaz, Leslie L

High School

Foreign Language

307-322-2075

 

Bohlander, Cody

West

5th Grade

307-322-4180

 

Boughton, Linda 

West

4th Grade

307-322-4180

 

Bourne, Cassandra 

Libbey/High School

Nurse

307-322-3836

 

Bradley, Evan

WHS/MS

Music

307-322-2075

 

Brandt, Micah

Middle School

Art

307-322-1518

 

Broadaway, Sarah

Middle School

Counselor

307-322-1518

 

Brown, Shari L

Middle School

English

307-322-1518

 

Bruckner, Shauna

Middle School

Special Education

307-322-1518

 

Burkett, Hannah

Libbey Elem

Special Education

307-322-3836

 

Carter, Linda

Libbey/West

Instructional Facilitator

307-322-3836

 

Cass, Cathaline L

West

Special Education

307-322-4180

 

Caster, Frances

Glendo/Chugwater

Business

307-422-3501

 

Christensen, Charles

High School

Business

307-322-2075

 

Cochran, Michael D

High School

Physical Education/Health

307-322-2075

 

Coffman, Marlin

Libbey/West

Special Education

307-322-3836

 

Collins, Kathryn Marie

West

Music

307-322-4180

 

Collins, Kenny

Middle School

Science

307-322-1518

 

Condie, Spencer

High School/Middle School

Foreign Language

307-322-2075

 

Courmier, Connie

District Office

Special Education

307-322-3175

 

Crossland, Katrina

Chugwater

2nd & 3rd Grade

307-422-3501

 

Crowley, Brandy

West/MS

Nurse

307-322-4180

 

Cushman, Bryce

Chugwater

Science

307-422-3501

 

Darnell, Margaret

Middle School

English

307-322-1518

 

Dean, Cameron

Libbey Elem

1st Grade

307-322-3836

 

de Ryk, Tracy

High School/PHS

.5 IF/.5 Peak HS Director

307-322-2075

 

Dewitt, Sharon

Libbey Elem

2nd Grade

307-322-3836

 

Eller, Brooke

Libbey Elem

SPED Resource

307-322-3836

 

Eller, Jennifer

Chugwater/Glendo

Physical Education

307-735-4471

 

Finch, Jackie

West

3rd Grade

307-322-4180

 

Fitzwater, Jodie

Libbey/WMS

Physical Education

307-322-3836

 

Fox, Jerimy

High School

Science

307-322-2075

 

Foye-Huegel, Stephanie

Middle School

Special Education

307-322-1518

 

Franke, Charles L

Middle School

Social Studies

307-322-1518

 

Freeman, Cheryl

High School

Math

307-322-2075

 

Freitas, Debra

Middle School

Science

307-322-1518

 

Gale, Dana

Middle School

Math

307-322-1518

 

Garton, Greg Albin

Peak High School

Social Studies

307-322-2075

 

Garton, Kathy

1150 Pine St Wheatland

Community Ed Director

307-322-2433

 

Goertz, Kimberly

Libbey Elem

Kindergarten

307-322-3836

 

Goff, Colt

High School

Physical Education

307-322-2075

 

Haden, Tricia

Peak High School

Science

307-322-2075

 

Hadley, Marina 

High School

Life Skills

307-322-2075

 

Hancey, Dylan

High School

Art

307-322-2075

 

Harlan, Leslie

High School

Math

307-322-2075

 

Harnish, Miken

Middle School

Science

307-322-1518

 

Hazen, Matt

High School

Industrial Tech

307-322-2075

 

Hegglund, Tiffany

Glendo

2nd/3rd Grade

307-735-4471

 

Hellbaum, Diane

Chugwater

4th - 6th Grades

307-422-3501

 

Henderson, Paula M

Middle School

Special Education

307-322-1518

 

Hendren, Victoria Libbey 2nd Grade 307-322-3836  

Hubbard, Raegen

Glendo

Special Education Nurse

307-735-4471

 

Jackson, Rhonda

Glendo

Special Education

307-735-4471

 

Jacobsen, Ashley

Chugwater

K/1st Grade

307-422-3501

 

Jeffries, Nicole

Libbey Elem

2nd Grade

307-322-3836

 

Jensen, Margaret A

Glendo/Chugwater

Art

307-735-4471

 

Johnson, Paula J

West

3rd Grade

307-322-4180

 

Jorgensen, Jennifer

Middle School

Math

307-322-1518

 

Kapptie, James

Middle School

Intervention Specialist

307-322-1518

 

Langston, Caroline M

Chugwater

English

307-422-3501

 

Lay, Tyler

Chugwater

Voc Ag

307-422-3501

 

Leathers, Karen

High School

English

307-322-2075

 

Leathers, Robert (Chris)

High School/Middle School

Band/Music

307-322-2075

 

Leinen, Andrea

Chugwater

Math

307-422-3501

 

Liechti, Teresa Eileen

Libbey Elem

Music

307-322-3836

 

Linke - Dawson, Chrissy

West

Physical Education

307-322-4180

 

Lucas, Melissa Anne

Libbey Elem

1st Grade

307-322-3836

 

Magnuson, Kari S

Libbey/West

Interim Counselor

307-322-3836

 

Marker, Stephanie

High School

Counselor

307-322-2075

 

Marquez, Katy

Libbey Elem

Early Childhood Liaison

307-322-3836

 

McCoole, Donald L

Chugwater

Social Studies

307-422-3501

 

McDaniel, Denise Y

Libbey Elem

Kindergarten

307-322-3836

 

McGuire, Karen

West

Special Education

307-322-4180

 

McIntosh, Brice

High School

Agriculture

307-322-2075

 

McKain, Renee L

Libbey Elem

Pre-Kindergarten

307-322-3836

 

McKee, Dawn R

Libbey Elem

1st Grade

307-322-3836

 

McKee, Joel P

High School

Social Studies

307-322-2075

 

Mickelsen, Brooke

High School/Middle School

Speech Pathologist

307-322-1518

 

Miller, Judith K

High School

Student Records

307-322-2075

 

Miller, Rebecca Jo

Middle School

Math

307-322-1518

 

Miller, Sarah

High School

District Social Worker

307-322-2075

 

Montoya, Jacob

Middle School

Physical Education

307-322-1518

 

Nichols, Anthony

West

3rd Grade

307-322-4180

 

Nichols, Sally

High School

Science

307-322-2075

 

Parker, Danielle

West

5th Grade

307-322-4180

 

Parker, Tabitha

West

Special Education

307-322-4180

 

Pfeifer, Jana

West

Title I

307-322-4180

 

Philo, Cedric

High School

Assoc Principal/AD

307-322-2075

 

Pindell, Amy

Glendo

K/1st Grade

307-735-4471

 

Preuit, Kellie Sue

Libbey Elem

1st Grade

307-322-3836

 

Putnam, Susan

West

ELL/Title I

307-322-4180

 

Raser, Jennifer

High School

Special Education

307-322-2075

 

Reutter, Michelle

High School

Math

307-322-2075

 

Riehl, Alexis D

West/Libbey

Instructional Facilitator

307-322-4180

 

Robertson, Hayley

Libbey/Chug

Speech Pathologist

307-322-2075

 

Sanborn, Roberta

Glendo

5th & 6th Grade

307-735-4471

 

Savage, Irene

Glendo

Special Education

307-735-4471

 

Schaffner, Lindsay

West

3rd Grade

307-322-4180

 

Schomburg, Susan A

High School

Social Studies

307-322-2075

 

Schwindt, Bridgette

Middle School

Special Education

307-322-1518

 

Scicluna, Elizabeth F

High School

English

307-322-2075

 

Scoggan, Miranda

District Office

Special Education

307-322-3175

 

Shepard, Jessica

Libbey

Title I

307-322-3836

 

Skoog, Mary Lou

West

5th Grade

307-322-4180

 

Stone, Rebecca

High School

English

307-322-2075

 

Stroup, Tia

District Office

Psychologist

307-322-3175

 

Tatro, Heather

Libbey

2nd Grade

307-322-3836

 

Teten, Trista R

West

4th Grade

307-322-4180

 

Thayer, Karen

Libbey Elem

District Therapist

307-322-3836

 

Vaughn, Mandy Beth

Libbey Elem

Kindergarten

307-322-3836

 

Velikaneye, Rebecca

Middle School

English

307-322-1518

 

Walford, Terri

District Office

Psychology Intern

307-322-3175

 

Wallace, Jeanette

High School

Science

307-322-2075

 

West, Brittany

Middle School

Family & Life Skills

307-322-1518

 

Wilhelm, Ashley

Libbey Elem

Kindergarten

307-322-1550

 

Wilson, Deidra

Glendo

English

307-735-4471

 

Wilson, Joe

District

Adaptive PE

307-322-3175

 

Yelton, Courtney

Glendo

Voc Ag

307-735-4471

 

Yelton, Nicholas

Glendo

Social Studies

307-735-4471

 

Young, Lisa

Libbey Elem/West

Art

307-322-4180

 

Ziruk, Jason

Chugwater

SPED Resource

307-422-3501

 

Administrative Team

Begin, Vicki

West

Principal

307-322-4180

Brow, Shannon

Admin Bldg

SPED Director

307-322-3175

Dziowgo, Cory

Middle School

Principal

307-322-1518

Fischer, Dennis

Admin Bldg

Superintendent

307-322-3175

McDaniel, Joel

Admin Bldg

Business Manager

307-322-3175

Morsett, Kathy

Glendo Schools

Principal

307-735-4471

Philo, Cedric

High School

Assoc Prin/AD

307-322-2075

Sandlian, Josh

High School

Principal

307-322-2075

Schaffner, Shane

Libbey Elem

Principal

307-322-3836

Waring, Thomas

Chugwater Schools

Principal

307-422-3501

IT Specialists

Gonzalez, Ryan - Technology Director

Waring, Wyndi

 

 

 

 

 

District Calendar

Upcoming Events

Halloween

Keep In Touch With Your Child's School Information

ps

Staying in touch and informed on your son or daughters education is very important. PCSD#1 uses the PowerSchool student information system as an easy, efficient way for parents to get a wide variety of information. From grades and attendance to test scores, PowerSchool offers a simple online option for parents to track their students achievement.  To access PowerSchool, please click on the PowerSchool button above.

Current Weather

Contact Information

Platte County School District 1
1350 Oak Street
Wheatland, Wyoming 82201
Schedule:

The PCSD#1 Administration Building Office Hours are:
7:30 –  4:00 pm  Monday-Friday  Closed Noon – 12:30 pm for lunch
 

Map
Map  
Phone: 307-322-3175